Date & Time: Jun 6, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-T490
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Myachkovo – Belomorsk
MSN:
6/320
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While on a flight from Myatchkovo to Belomorsk, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in northwest of Russia. Lost without trace.