Date & Time: Sep 15, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Travel Air 6000
Operator:
Registration:
XB-AJK
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mexico City – Acapulco
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Acapulco Airport. The female passenger and the pilot were slightly injured. This was the first accident involving Aeronaves de Mexico that was created the day prior to the accident on September 14, 1934.