Date & Time:
Oct 24, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Travel Air 6000
Registration:
CF-ABF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
998
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing following technical problems. There were no casualties and the aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire.