Date & Time: Sep 13, 1945 at 1300 LT
Type of aircraft:
Travel Air 6000
Operator:
Registration:
XA-BKB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine encountered heavy turbulence and crashed in a field located in Huitzilac. The pilot and all six passengers were injured while the aircraft was written off.