Date & Time: Feb 13, 1999
Operator:
Registration:
RA-44483
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Smolensk - Voronezh
MSN:
00-002
YOM:
1994
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While flying in poor weather conditions, the single engine aircraft went out of control and crashed near Droskovo en route from Smolensk to Voronezh. All four occupants were killed.
Probable cause:
Icing suspected.