Date & Time: Sep 9, 1986
Operator:
O.R.D. Inc.
Registration:
N66KS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
T-209
YOM:
1971
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 13 km from Mclean’s Town Cay. There were no casualties.