Date & Time: Sep 27, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
PT-DUX
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
T-215
YOM:
1971
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from São Paulo-Congonhas Airport. The airplane was destroyed and all five occupants were injured.