Date & Time: Jan 13, 1999
Registration:
I-NARC
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
AT-035
YOM:
1975
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a landing accident at Olbia-Costa Smeralda Airport. Both pilots were uninjured.