Date & Time:
Sep 15, 1922
Type of aircraft:
Supermarine Channel I/II
Registration:
46
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a test flight. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances. The aircraft was destroyed and both pilots were injured.