Date & Time:
Aug 29, 1948
Type of aircraft:
SNCASE SE.161 Languedoc
Registration:
F-BATO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
32
YOM:
1948
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The four engine aircraft suffered an accident in Paris-Le Bourget Airport. There were no casualties.