Date & Time: Sep 23, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
7T-VAI
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
28
YOM:
1960
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Algiers-Dar El Beïda Airport for undetermined reasons. There were no casualties.