Date & Time: Aug 10, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Stearman C-3
Operator:
Registration:
NC3863
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
106
YOM:
1928
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and the pilot, sole on board, was injured.