Date & Time: Jun 2, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Spartan 7 Executive
Operator:
Registration:
NC17602
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7
YOM:
1937
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed near the Tetlin River while performing a survey flight. No casualties. The wreckage was recovered and preserved at the Alaska Aviation Heritage Museum at Anchorage-Lake Hood.