Date & Time: Apr 19, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
SE-KAG
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Bromma Airport, the pilot encountered technical issues with the undercarriage and decided to ditch the airplane into the Mälar Lake, about 25 km off the Airport. All five occupants were rescued while the aircraft was lost.