Date & Time:
May 3, 1955
Type of aircraft:
SNCAC NC.701/702 Martinet
Registration:
F-UGDE
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
88
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Dijon-Longvic AFB (BA 102). The aircraft was damaged beyond repair while all four crew members were unhurt.
Crew:
Lt Lales,
Lt Jeannin,
Lt Saubot,
Sgt Weiss.
Crew:
Lt Lales,
Lt Jeannin,
Lt Saubot,
Sgt Weiss.