Date & Time: Sep 23, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
175
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
175
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine aircraft registered 175 (coded 11S-8) crashed in a mountainous area located in Chréa, southeast of Blida. All seven occupants were killed.