Date & Time: May 16, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
F-ZJPH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Castres - Castres
MSN:
137
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a local test flight from Castres-Mazamet Airport. En route, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and crashed in unknown circumstances in Castelnau-de-Brassac, about 20 km northeast of Castres. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Cpt Draussin, pilot,
Mr. Hussenot, flight engineer,
Sgt Moreau, radio operator,
Mr. Marti, mechanic.