Date & Time: Jan 26, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Simmonds Spartan
Operator:
Karl Ryman
Registration:
SE-ADB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
24
YOM:
1929
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking off from Stockholm-Barkarby Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was injured, and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.