Date & Time: Feb 14, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Sikorsky S-41
Operator:
Registration:
Alfonso Lopez
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The float plane named 'Alfonso Lopez' crashed in unknown circumstances in the Magdalena River, in Barranquilla. The copilot and one female passenger were killed.