Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Sikorsky S-38
Registration:
PP-PAM
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
214-06
YOM:
1929
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in 1938. Occupant fate unknown.