Date & Time:
Aug 6, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Sikorsky S-38
Registration:
C-52
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
214-8
YOM:
1929
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Named 'Guillermo Valencia', the float plane crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Colombia.