Date & Time: Aug 12, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Sikorsky S-38
Registration:
F-AOUC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Dakar – Cotonou – Libreville – Port Gentil – Pointe Noire
MSN:
314-19
YOM:
1936
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while en route from Cotonou to Libreville. There were no casualties.