Date & Time: Aug 27, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Sikorsky S-43
Operator:
Registration:
1060
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4343
YOM:
1936
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The floatplane crashed in unknown circumstances at New River MCAS. There were no casualties.