Date & Time: Jun 18, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Siebel Si-204
Operator:
Registration:
EC-ADB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
111322
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reason. Upon landing, the aircraft hit several nutmeg trees and came to rest. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.