Date & Time: Feb 8, 1985
Registration:
I-CANG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
MSN:
001
YOM:
1984
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While on a test flight, the twin engine aircraft struck the slope of Mt Tolfa located about 10 km northeast of Civitavecchia. Both pilots were killed.