Date & Time: Jan 20, 1978
Type of aircraft:
Shin Meiwa PS-1
Operator:
Registration:
5811
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1011
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing off Cape Ashizuri, the seaplane lost a float and came to rest. There were no casualties.