Date & Time:
Feb 15, 1966
Type of aircraft:
Shijiazhuang Yunsunji Y-5
Registration:
18152
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Mountains
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountains area located in the region of Guangzhou. Both pilots were injured and the aircraft was written off.