Date & Time: May 29, 1964
Operator:
Registration:
XM942
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
551
YOM:
1958
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the airplane struck an irregularity on the ground, lost an undercarriage and came to rest. All three crew members of the 209th Squadron were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.