Date & Time: May 14, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
PK-GTC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
579
YOM:
1961
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from an airport located somewhere in Indonesia. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.