Date & Time: Jun 27, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
FM1067
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
587
YOM:
1961
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
12
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. All 14 occupants, among them 12 police officers, were rescued while the aircraft was written off.