Date & Time: Sep 16, 1964
Type of aircraft:
SCAN-30
Registration:
CF-MLC
MSN:
15
YOM:
1949
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The SCAN-30 Pace Gannet version crashed in unknown circumstances into the Wasi Lake. The occupant's fate remains unknown.