Date & Time:
Jul 25, 1951
Type of aircraft:
SCAN-30
Registration:
F-BFHF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
6
YOM:
1949
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Cape Saint-Jacques (now Vũng Tàu). Crew fate unknown.