Date & Time: Oct 12, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Savoia-Marchetti S.55
Registration:
I-AASZ
Flight Type:
Government
MSN:
10521
YOM:
1929
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances off the island of Ibiza. The seaplane was operated by the Italian Aviation Ministry (Ministero dell’Aeronautica).