Date & Time: Mar 7, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Salmson 2.A2
Operator:
Registration:
F-ALAO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4570.56
YOM:
1920
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing and escaped uninjured. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.