Date & Time: Apr 21, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Sabca F7
Operator:
Registration:
OO-AGK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Paris – Brussels
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Senlis while on a flight from Paris-Le Bourget to Brussels. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all occupants escaped uninjured.