Date & Time: Apr 3, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Ryan M-1/M-2
Operator:
Registration:
8
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
8
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances some 3 miles from Gustine, CA. The pilote Edward Neher and the passenger Albert Schaller were killed.