Date & Time: Mar 23, 1980
Registration:
N93RA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
680-1722-2
YOM:
1968
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off South Bimini Airport. Occupant fate unknown.