Date & Time: Apr 4, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
150545
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
277-4
YOM:
1963
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 30 miles east of San Diego while completing a reconnaissance mission. All five crew members were killed.