Date & Time:
May 7, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell T-39 Sabreliner
Registration:
61-0644
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
265-47
YOM:
1962
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an unclear accident upon landing at Andrews AFB. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.