Date & Time: May 17, 1988
Operator:
Registration:
ETL-1269
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
500-3248
YOM:
1975
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in a hilly terrain in Tolcayuca while completing a training flight. All three pilots were injured.