Date & Time: Mar 8, 2012 at 1125 LT
Operator:
Registration:
TG-JAB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
San Pedro Sula - Tegucigalpa
MSN:
500-3303
YOM:
1977
Country:
Honduras
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the twin engine aircraft was flying low when it impacted tree tops and crashed in a wooded area located in Plan de La Laguna, in the Comayagua National Park. Both occupants were killed.