Date & Time:
Apr 27, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Shrike Commander 500
Registration:
EP-AMH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Zagros Mountain Range, killing all six occupants.