Date & Time: Feb 21, 1981
Operator:
Registration:
D-IKOC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lyon - Paris
MSN:
690B-11498
YOM:
1977
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane departed Lyon-Bron Airport on a taxi flight to Paris-Le Bourget. En route, it went out of control and crashed in unknown circumstances in an open field located near Auxerre. All five occupants were killed.