Date & Time: May 30, 1991
Operator:
Registration:
FAB-023
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
La Paz - Tarija
MSN:
690-11562
YOM:
1979
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from La Paz-El Alto Airport. All eight occupants were rescued while the aircraft was destroyed.