Date & Time: Jan 31, 2005
Registration:
N67TC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
690-11233
YOM:
1975
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft stalled on approach to Courchevel Airport and touched down hard, causing substantial damage to the fuselage. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.