Date & Time: Jul 9, 2005
Operator:
Registration:
HK-4323
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
690-11354
YOM:
1976
Country:
Nicaragua
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed near Villa el Carmen following apparent technical problems while completing a smuggling flight.