Date & Time: Aug 9, 1993
Registration:
CP-1016
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
La Paz - Camacho
MSN:
690-11053
YOM:
1973
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing, the single engine aircraft deviated to the right, causing the right main gear to struck a ditch and to be torn off. The aircraft came to rest on its belly and was damaged beyond repair. All seven occupants escaped with minor injuries.