Date & Time: Apr 25, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
HK-1317W
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
680-391-71
YOM:
1956
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in a mountainous terrain located about 80 km west of Cali, killing all four occupants.