Date & Time:
Oct 4, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Grand Commander 680
Registration:
LV-JGE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Asunción – Buenos Aires
MSN:
680-1665-130
YOM:
1967
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reason. There were no casualties. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.