Date & Time: Jul 10, 1970
Registration:
OO-MOL
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
680-516-186
YOM:
1958
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Kortrijk-Wevelgem Airport, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in a field located in Moorsele, about 4 km northwest of the airport. The occupant's fate remains unknown.